Torrentfunk.Com - Info torrentfunk.com

torrentfunk.com receives about 108,000 unique visitors and 307,800 (2.85 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $827.67/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $486,738.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank torrentfunk.com is ranked number 4,200 in the world and 0.0216% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.213.30. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with torrentfunk.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is torrentfunk.com?

108K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
108,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,240,000
Pages per Visit:
2.85
Daily Pageviews:
307,800
Alexa Rank:
4,200 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0216%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 40.6%34.0%734
Italy 9.9%11.9%933
United States 5.5%6.2%11821
Pakistan 4.1%4.6%735
United Arab Emirates 3.5%3.2%394
China 2.5%2.5%14311
Qatar 2.2%2.5%522
Australia 1.8%2.4%2505
Japan 1.8%1.5%13939
Spain 1.3%1.2%6727
South Africa 1.3%1.5%2052
Kuwait 1.3%1.1%653
Greece 1.3%1.1%2194
Canada 1.1%1.0%6941
Oman 0.9%0.7%490
Netherlands 0.9%1.4%3468
Egypt 0.8%0.6%3649
Belgium 0.7%0.9%3041
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.4%1222
Brazil 0.6%0.4%14794
Romania 0.6%0.4%4165
Philippines 0.6%0.6%2772
Ireland 0.6%0.6%2246
United Kingdom 0.6%0.7%18729
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.3%12105
Germany 0.5%0.9%22383
Bangladesh 0.5%0.6%2221
Turkey 0.5%0.5%7767

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***funk.com
99.99%99.92%2.89
sun.***funk.com
0.25%0.08%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush torrentfunk.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  torrentfunk.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,663,873
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  2,973
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  161
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  52
Page Authority:
  49
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is torrentfunk.com?

Facebook:
  104
Google +:
  290
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  78
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much torrentfunk.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$827.67
Monthly Revenue:
$24,830.10
Yearly Revenue:
$302,099.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 19,084$218.89
India 104,652$167.44
Italy 36,628$127.83
Australia 7,387$55.63
United Arab Emirates 9,850$36.94
China 7,695$23.78
Netherlands 4,309$21.93
Canada 3,078$21.58
Qatar 7,695$20.39
South Africa 4,617$20.36
Pakistan 14,159$15.01
Japan 4,617$14.77
Belgium 2,770$13.66
United Kingdom 2,155$13.42
Germany 2,770$13.38
Ireland 1,847$9.16
Greece 3,386$6.09
Kuwait 3,386$5.21
Spain 3,694$4.10
Philippines 1,847$2.99
Oman 2,155$2.61
Bangladesh 1,847$2.47
Brazil 1,231$2.18
Korea, Republic of 923$2.14
Turkey 1,539$1.68
Egypt 1,847$1.50
Romania 1,231$1.45
Sri Lanka 1,231$1.07

How much money do torrentfunk.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$159.05
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,771.57
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$58,054.08
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
54,708
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,641,251
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
19,968,556
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 29,303$46.88
United States 3,435$39.40
Italy 6,227$21.73
Australia 1,477$11.13
Canada 770$5.39
United Arab Emirates 1,379$5.17
Pakistan 4,531$4.80
Germany 803$3.88
Netherlands 733$3.73
Ireland 720$3.57
China 1,000$3.09
Greece 1,320$2.38
United Kingdom 345$2.15
Belgium 332$1.64
Qatar 462$1.22
Spain 702$0.78
Japan 139$0.44
South Africa 92$0.41
Romania 259$0.31
Philippines 129$0.21
Kuwait 135$0.21
Brazil 74$0.13
Turkey 108$0.12
Korea, Republic of 37$0.09
Egypt 92$0.07
Oman 43$0.05
Bangladesh 37$0.05
Sri Lanka 25$0.02

How much is torrentfunk.com worth?

Website Value:
$486,738.35

Where is torrentfunk.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.213.30
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.213.30

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does torrentfunk.com load?

Average Load Time:
(861 ms) 83 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

It works! renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
This is the de…ly. You should and 21 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
fully do***ent…ADME.Debian.gz and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
/etc/apache2/apache2.conf and 17 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Configuration Overview and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
existing bug reports and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
/etc/apache2/…`-- *.conf renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
is always incl…mized anytime. and 12 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
/usr/bin/apache2 renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
any renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.22 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 805B (14% reduction).

Compressing http://***funk.com/icons/openlogo-75.png could save 805B (14% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  77

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

torrentfunk.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

torrentfunk.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Date: Sat, 10 Dec 2016 15:21:18 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d91cc325ce4c9a452b8004a87bf5aad6b1481383278; expires=Sun, 10-Dec-17 15:21:18 GMT; path=/; domain=.***funk.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0, no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:01 GMT
Location: https://www.torlock.com/
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 30f1af91455810ab-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 10 Dec 2016 15:21:18 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d862ce92e53689fb0bf9646ffbf36c0561481383278; expires=Sun, 10-Dec-17 15:21:18 GMT; path=/; domain=.torlock.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=2592000; preload
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 30f1af92de8310ab-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-03-13
Domain Age:
7 years 10 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tldregistrarsolutions.com...
Domain Name: ***FUNK.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1588623362_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tldregistrarsolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://www.tldregistrarsolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-06-02T14:05:05Z
Creation Date: 2010-03-13T05:10:17Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-03-13T04:10:17Z
Registrar: TLD Registrar Solutions Ltd.
Registrar IANA ID: 1564
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5167401179
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited - http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Registrant Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Registrant City: Nassau
Registrant State/Province: New Providence
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country: BS
Registrant Phone: +1.5163872248
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Admin Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Admin City: Nassau
Admin State/Province: New Providence
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: BS
Admin Phone: +1.5163872248
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Tech Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Tech City: Nassau
Tech State/Province: New Providence
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country: BS
Tech Phone: +1.5163872248
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: andy.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: gina.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-12-10T15:16:10Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***FUNK.COM
Registrar: TLD REGISTRAR SOLUTIONS LTD
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1564
Whois Server: whois.tldregistrarsolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.tldregistrarsolutions.com
Name Server: ANDY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: GINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 21-oct-2016
Creation Date: 13-mar-2010
Expiration Date: 13-mar-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 10 Dec 2016 15:21:16 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with torrentfunk.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

landoflights.net
0 secs
libyaakhbar.com
1 secs
navynews.co.uk
5 secs
rofaqa.com
8 secs
gtrk-omsk.ru
12 secs
pang-jing.hxwk.org
13 secs
cnews.ru
14 secs
gazeta-n1.ru
17 secs
golos.com.ua
18 secs
trojmiasto.gazeta.pl
21 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
torrentfunk.com widget